Palworld Passive Skills List

Palworld Passive Skills List

Passive skills in Palworld are innate abilities that Pals possess. These skills affect their performance and interactions within the game world without requiring player activation. Passive skills can offer various benefits or drawbacks, influencing Pal behavior, combat effectiveness, and resource management.

What passive skills does each Pal have in Palworld?

Palworld passive skills are essentially hidden traits that each individual Pal possesses. These skills can be both positive and negative, impacting your Pal’s stats, efficiency, and even their behavior. They offer a variety of benefits:

TierPassive SkillPositive EffectNegative Effect
3ArtisanWork Speed +50%–
3Diet LoverDecrease in Hunger is less likely by +15%–
3Vanguard10% increase to Player Attack–
3WorkaholicSAN drops +15% slower–
3Logging Foreman25% increase to Player Logging Efficiency–
3FerociousAttack +20%–
3Mine Foreman10% increase to movement speed–
3Stronghold Strategist10% increase to Player Defense–
3Swift30% increase to movement speed–
3LuckyWork Speed +15% and Attack +15%–
3Flame Emperor20% increase to Fire attack damage–
3Earth Emperor20% increase to Ground attack damage–
3Lord of the Sea20% increase to Water attack damage–
3Spirit Emperor20% increase to Grass attack damage–
3Lord of Lightning20% increase to Electric attack damage–
3LegendAttack +20%, Defense +20%, and Movement Speed +15%–
3Celestial Emperor20% increase to Neutral attack damage–
3Lord of the Underworld20% increase to Dark attack damage–
3Ice Emperor20% increase to Ice attack damage–
3Divine Dragon20% increase to Dragon attack damage–
2MuscleheadAttack +30%Work Speed -50%
2SeriousWork Speed +20%–
2Runner20% increase to movement speed–
2Burly BodyDefense +20%–
2Motivational Leader25% increase to Player Speed.–
2Bottomless Stomach–Satiety drops +15% faster
1Abnormal10% decrease to incoming Neutral damage–
1Dragonkiller10% decrease to incoming Dragon damage–
1ConceitedWork Speed +10%Defense -10%
1Fragrant Foliage10% increase to Grass attack damage–
1Insulated Body10% decrease to incoming Lightning damage–
1Capacitor10% increase to Electric attack damage–
1Heated Body10% decrease to incoming Ice damage–
1Botanical Barrier10% decrease to incoming Grass damage–
1Blood of the Dragon10% increase to Dragon attack damage–
1Hydromaniac10% increase to Water attack damage–
1HooliganAttack +15%Work Speed -10%
1UnstableSAN drops +10% faster–
1Positive ThinkerSAN drops +10% slower–
1MasochistDefense +15%Attack -15%
1Coldblooded10% increase to Ice attack damage–
1Zen Mind10% increase to Neutral attack damage–
1Power of Gaia10% increase to Ground attack damage–
1Work SlaveWork Speed +30%Attack -30%
1AggressiveAttack +10%Defense -10%
1Nimble10% increase to movement speed–
1Cheery10% decrease to incoming Dark damage–
1Waterproof10% decrease to incoming Water damage–
1BraveAttack +10%–
1SadistAttack +15%Defense -15%
1Earthquake Resistant10% decrease to incoming Ground damage–
1Hard SkinDefense +10%–
1Pyromaniac10% increase to Fire attack damage–
1Veil of Darkness10% increase to Dark attack damage–
1Suntan Lover10% decrease to incoming Fire damage–
1Dainty EaterSatiety drops +10% slower–
-1Coward–Attack -10%
-1Downtrodden–Defense -10%
-1Glutton–Satiety drops +10% faster
-1Clumsy–Work Speed -10%
-2Destructive–SAN drops +15% faster
-3Pacifist–Attack -20%
-3Slacker–Work Speed -30%
-3Brittle–Defense -20%
Upcoming Releases
No content yet. Check back later!
Reviews
8 DuRoBo Krono Review
The DuRoBo Krono aims to make users more focused on meaningful tasks and less distracted by “doomscrolling” on social media…
X